Case #36624

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-03-11
  • 2021-03-11
  • 2021-03-11

History

2021-03-11 Open

2021-03-11 Assignment

2021-03-11 Closed

It is their constitutional right to pan handle. If in the middle of the road, citizen can call the police at the time of incident,

Associated Issues

Details:

seeing more and more pan handlers in the city standing on just about every corner or middle of the road in peoria seen 2 just at this intersection several days in a row now. makes the city look like a shit hole. i want my tax dollars to do something about all of them.