Case #3659

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1707 S Arago St Peoria, IL 61605
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Android App
  • 2015-05-22
  • 2015-08-19
  • 2015-08-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 62 business days have passed.

History

2015-05-22 Open

2015-05-22 Assignment

2015-05-22 Open

Work order has been issued to have property mowed and cleared of violations. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-08-19 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

house is vacant and unsafe. people are starting to "hang out" there. property is not safe. lawn is also overgrown.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.66926956176758
  • -89.63082122802734