Case #36585

  • Private Business
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-03-10
  • 2021-03-10
  • 2021-03-10

History

2021-03-10 Open

2021-03-10 Assignment

2021-03-10 Closed

no specific address

Associated Issues

Details:

Is the City of Peoria no longer enforcing the ordinance regarding moving signs? The flags have popped up all over the South End, all the way up University, and everywhere else. they make the city look trashy. Almost as much as the trash. Could Code Enforcement please start giving these properties/businesses notices to remove again.