Case #36574

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1917 W Garden St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-03-09
  • 2021-03-23
  • 2021-03-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 9 business days have passed.

History

2021-03-09 Open

2021-03-09 Assignment

2021-03-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

madison park alley entrance filled with nails glass and junk unsafe for tires , other entrance is blocked off due to western construction please clean alley asap plz

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-03-08 300% Trash/Litter 1917 W Garden St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67603683471680
  • -89.62389373779297