Case #36524

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1917 W Garden St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-03-08
  • 2021-03-24
  • 2021-03-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 11 business days have passed.

History

2021-03-08 Open

2021-03-08 Assignment

2021-03-24 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

in the alley of 1917 w garden, but the madison park st entree is always filled with nails, screws, glass and excessive garbage cars can’t use that entree . Now that western is being blocked off that other end of the alley needs to be cleaned asap so we can get to and from our homes!

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-03-09 250% Unsafe Structures 1917 W Garden St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67598342895508
  • -89.62382507324219