Case #36444

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 3500–3516 N Evergreen Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-03-03
  • 2021-03-03
  • 2021-03-03

History

2021-03-03 Open

2021-03-03 Assignment

2021-03-03 Assignment

2021-03-03 Closed

Service Request # 67161 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

SR # 67161 Can someone from the city please look into the placement of a 4-way stop, speed bumps, speed table or one of those great big concrete eyesores to slow the eastbound/westbound traffic on N Florence Ave. This is a busy residential street with heavy foot traffic and no sidewalks. PPD doesn’t have the manpower to enforce speed

History

2021-03-03 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-03-22 Potholes, Street Repair 3500–3516 N Evergreen Ct

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73035049438477
  • -89.60108184814453