Case #36369

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-02-28
  • 2021-03-09
  • 2021-03-09

History

2021-02-28 Open

2021-02-28 Assignment

2021-03-09 Assignment

My apologies, I came across this while doing my February audit...

2021-03-09 Closed

Service Request #67273 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#67273 can we get a street sweeper to clean 500 block of abington? There is a lot of gravel from snow plows which makes it unsafe for bikes or runners in the area.

History

2021-03-09 Update