Case #36352

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 5322 N Longwood Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-02-26
  • 2021-03-01
  • 2021-03-01


2021-02-26 Open

2021-02-26 Assignment

2021-03-01 Assignment

2021-03-01 Closed

Service Request #67082 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues


SR#67082 My back yard includes part of the ravine that runs thru Rolling Acres. Several trees have tape around them. No idea how long it has been there. I have no idea why. I know a lot of work was done in the revine down stream about 2 years ago. I am wondering if the trees are marked to come down for some reason. Thought i would check with the city to see.


2021-03-01 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-06-18 Other/Miscellaneous 5322 N Longwood Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL