Case #3628

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 3316 N North St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-05-20
  • 2015-06-15
  • 2015-06-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 17 business days have passed.

History

2015-05-20 Open

2015-05-20 Assignment

2015-06-15 Closed

No violations found at address listed; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-05-20
media.png 2015-05-20

Details:

Lawn Needs to be mowed, bushes need to be trimmed. I realize Forest Hill is under construction but other people have kept their yards up. Also there is an obstruction of when you are turning left from north north onto Forest Hill from the corner Bush Thank you

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-05-03 25% Rodents 3316 N North St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72803878784180
  • -89.59774780273438