Case #36217

  • Traffic Signals
  • Meadowbrook Rd and War Memorial
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-02-19
  • 2021-02-19
  • 2021-02-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-02-19 Open

2021-02-19 Assignment

2021-02-19 Closed

Service Request #66905 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#66905 Traffic signal timing need to be adjusted at the intersection of Meadowbrook Rd and War Memorial. Everyday after 3:30pm thru rush hour traffic backs up on Meadowbrook, sometimes to the car dealership, because the light takes forever to change. I've been known to sit thru a couple cycles before I get thru light. I've seen this issue reported before on this site, and I have reported as well, but nothing seems to get done. Thank you.

History

2021-02-19 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL