Case #36186

  • Snow Removal Needed
  • 304 Cypress Point
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2021-02-17
  • 2021-02-17
  • 2021-02-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-02-17 Open

2021-02-17 Assignment

2021-02-17 Closed

Invalid address- Not a city of Peoria address

Associated Issues

Details:

Can our street be plowed please? Cypress Point, all the way down to the dead end. The entrance is plowed and for some reason the cul-de-sac got plowed, but nothing in between. Mail cannot be delivered due to this. Thanks.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69359970092773
  • -89.58889770507812