Case #36156

  • Good Job
  • 3303 N Biltmore Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-02-16
  • 2021-02-17
  • 2021-02-17

History

2021-02-16 Open

2021-02-16 Assignment

2021-02-17 Assignment

2021-02-17 Closed

Thank you, we acknowledged your plow driver.

Associated Issues

Details:

I’ve lived on Biltmore for 30 years and want to acknowledge the city worker/snow fighter that plowed Biltmore 1/16/21 as doing an outstanding job. Took a lot of time and did a very thorough job of clearing the street. Thank you.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72752761840820
  • -89.60489654541016