Case #36127

  • Snow Removal Needed
  • 4012 W Verner
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2021-02-16
  • 2021-02-16
  • 2021-02-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-02-16 Open

2021-02-16 Assignment

2021-02-16 Closed

Per City of Peoria Snow Plan: 'DRIVEWAYS: '...Snow placed in driveways ("windrow") by City plows is the responsibility of the property owner to remove.'

Associated Issues

Details:

chunks of ice 4-6 inches thick according to caller, cannot get in driveway, has to park on road, requesting ice removal

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL