Case #36099

  • Snow Removal Needed
  • 1919 W Forestglen Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-02-16
  • 2021-02-16
  • 2021-02-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-02-16 Open

2021-02-16 Assignment

2021-02-16 Closed

City crews are just now getting in to residential streets this morning (2/16) now that the storms have passed and primary routes are done. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

Road has not been plowed. Cars are getting stuck.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-02-16 50% Snow Removal Needed 1919 W Forestglen Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81587982177734
  • -89.62241363525391