Case #35989

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 5633 N. Isabelle
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-02-04
  • 2021-02-04
  • 2021-02-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-02-04 Open

2021-02-04 Assignment

2021-02-04 Closed

Service Request #66571 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#66571 This sidewalk has been pushed up by a large tree to a unstable angle. People are not able to safely walk through this section. Also the road in front of our driveway has been deteriorating and receding from the concrete driveway. I was unable to upload multiple photos. Thank you! I also put this request in on the "Streets" submission. I was not sure how your filtering works :) Thank you for any help!

History

2021-02-04 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-02-04 Potholes, Street Repair 5633 N. Isabelle

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL