Case #35985

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-02-03
  • 2021-02-08
  • 2021-02-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-02-03 Open

2021-02-03 Assignment

2021-02-03 Assignment

2021-02-08 Closed

This information was forwarded to Ross Black from Community Development to resolve.

Associated Issues

Details:

home that caught fire in the 700 block of NE Madison still has a lot of the structure still standing and caller said kids are playing around this area. Would like to see this cleaned up.

History

2021-02-03 Update