Case #35965

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 719 W Maywood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-02-01
  • 2021-02-02
  • 2021-02-02

History

2021-02-01 Open

2021-02-01 Assignment

2021-02-02 Assignment

2021-02-02 Closed

Service Request #66505 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#66505 Tonight at around 8:30pm my family and I heard gun shots in our area. We would like the city please consider lighting our street in this 700 block to 800 block of West Maywood and also light McClure headed north to Forest Hill on Sheridan Road. Lighted areas keep safe streets especially for people that have cameras and ring.

History

2021-02-02 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72324371337891
  • -89.60424041748047