Case #35952

  • Snow Removal Needed
  • 451 E High Point Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-02-01
  • 2021-02-01
  • 2021-02-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-02-01 Open

2021-02-01 Assignment

2021-02-01 Closed

The City of Peoria does not have a "bare pavement" policy for residential streets.

Associated Issues

Details:

Hello! Thank you for all your hard work taking care of the snow on main roads after the weekend storms. Our road (High Point Drive) is snow covered. Since it’s warmer today, we would appreciate if a truck could plow and salt to provide some clear pavement for walking purposes, as well as safer driving! Thank you in advance. I think I attached some photos but I’m not sure it was successful.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-01-10 Snow Removal Needed 451 E High Point Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77475357055664
  • -89.59182739257812