Case #35946

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2215 W Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-02-01
  • 2021-02-01
  • 2021-02-01

History

2021-02-01 Open

2021-02-01 Assignment

2021-02-01 Assignment

2215 W. Forrest Hill Ave, mailbox knocked over by plow truck

2021-02-01 Closed

Service Request #66470 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-02-01
media.png 2021-02-01

Details:

SR#66470 Hi, the plows knocked my mailbox almost to the ground. It also looks like someone hit it and now it’s completely broken off. I am requesting a temporary mail box till it can be fixed. I have a broken shoulder and depend on a cane for walking till I can get knee surgery in April. My neighbor put the mailbox on my front porch so the picture doesn’t show it. My son in law is a supervisor for 911 dispatch and he suggested I contact your office. I also called and left a message with public works.

History

2021-02-01 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-02-01 Mailbox Knocked Down 2215 W Forrest Hill Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72551345825195
  • -89.62854003906250