Case #35920

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1607 W Thames Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-01-30
  • 2021-02-01
  • 2021-02-01

History

2021-01-30 Open

2021-01-30 Assignment

2021-02-01 Assignment

1607 W. Thames Drive, requesting street be salted.

2021-02-01 Closed

Service Request #66472 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#66472 Not even a salt truck let alone a plow at all so far this season. I have a bag of rock salt and if I have to with this next storm starting I will use it.

History

2021-02-01 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77938079833984
  • -89.61754608154297