Case #35847

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 719 E Maywood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-01-25
  • 2021-02-02
  • 2021-02-02

History

2021-01-25 Open

2021-01-25 Assignment

2021-02-02 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Today is January 25th. As of today the people living at 719 E. Maywood still have garbage cans sitting out daily. Instead of 3 cans out there has been 2 still out

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL