Case #35844

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 2815 W. Gilbert Avenue
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2021-01-25
  • 2021-01-27
  • 2021-01-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-01-25 Open

2021-01-25 Assignment

2021-01-27 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Gold Range Rover in driveway, not moved in several months, occupied home

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL