Case #35841

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1014 W Hanssler Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-01-24
  • 2021-01-25
  • 2021-01-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-01-24 Open

2021-01-24 Assignment

2021-01-25 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-01-24
media.png 2021-01-24

Details:

Again they did not take trash cans in and leave them in the street. They added trash after it was picked up, but just added it while on the street. They block parking, etc. They have trash all over their yard and in the street by their house. This is the third time I reported them and I’m tired of it.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72032165527344
  • -89.60892486572266