Case #35834

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1103 N Frink St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-01-23
  • 2021-02-01
  • 2021-02-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2021-01-23 Open

2021-01-23 Assignment

2021-02-01 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Branch is fallen on a wire. Not sure if it’s a power or cable line.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70130538940430
  • -89.60924530029297