Case #3581

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3126 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-05-15
  • 2015-12-03
  • 2015-12-03

History

2015-05-15 Open

2015-05-15 Assignment

2015-05-21 Assignment

2015-06-11 Open

Notice has been sent to property owner; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-12-03 Closed

Violations have been resolved.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-05-15
media.png 2015-05-15

Details:

Violation of landscape ordinance. All grass in front yard replaced with rock.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72622299194336
  • -89.61235809326172