Case #35805

  • Street Lights
  • 505 W Glen Avenue, Peoria, IL 61614
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2021-01-20
  • 2021-01-20
  • 2021-01-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-01-20 Open

2021-01-20 Assignment

2021-01-20 Closed

Reassigned to another Agency (Ameren) handles street lights on Wooden poles. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

Assigned to another agency (Ameren) Street light on the corner of Glen and Endres is mostly out. It flickers briefly, only occasionally.

History

2021-01-20 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL