Case #358

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-03-12
  • 2014-03-12
  • 2014-03-12

History

2014-03-12 Open

2014-03-12 Assignment

bjh

2014-03-12 Closed

Inspector has inspected alley-line and made sure it is free of obstructions and passable. Several properties were also abated during the process. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

The alley in the 500 block of Gift/Hanssler is horrible. Junk piled in the middle. Garbage truck will have hard time getting through. Thank you