Case #35764

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1107 W Austin Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-01-15
  • 2021-01-19
  • 2021-01-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-01-15 Open

2021-01-15 Assignment

2021-01-19 Assignment

2021-01-19 Closed

Service Request #66176 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#66176 The holes in the road are excessive. There is a hole right in front of my driveway that was down to the rebar before winter started. I had a delivery driver sprain his ankle. I’m surprised he didn’t sue me and the city. Right now as you look at Austin Drive, there are many more patches, hastily repaired sections and existing holes than original road. It’s getting ridiculous. I know you folks are under huge budget constraints but we pay quite a bit in property taxes here in Northmoor Hills. Thanks in advance. Douglas S. Kerns

History

2021-01-19 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75426101684570
  • -89.60859680175781