Case #35745

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-01-13
  • 2021-01-14
  • 2021-01-14

History

2021-01-13 Open

2021-01-13 Assignment

2021-01-14 Assignment

2021-01-14 Closed

Service Request #66108 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-01-13
media.png 2021-01-13

Details:

SR#66108 Mayoral candidate sign causing hazard trying to turn right onto Forest hill from Woodbine Terrace. It is so close to street and tall ! Is it possible to move it back closer to sidewalk?

History

2021-01-14 Update