Case #35739

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 3205 W. Capitol Drive
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2021-01-13
  • 2021-01-15
  • 2021-01-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.


2021-01-13 Open

2021-01-13 Assignment

2021-01-15 Closed

Already reported.

Associated Issues


There is a vehicle parked in front of 3205 W Capitol Dr. that has the rear window missing. The vehicle has been parked like this for at least 6 months and appears that it is not being driven or has been moved. The vehicle is parked in such a manner, that rear end is out away from the curb and is difficult to drive around with on coming traffic.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL