Case #35728

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-01-12
  • 2021-01-13
  • 2021-01-13


2021-01-12 Open

2021-01-12 Assignment

2021-01-12 Assignment

2021-01-13 Closed

An inspector will look into this case and mentioned he will repost the notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues


503 West Columbia Terrace - the green warning sign you posted on that building warning against occupancy has been removed. There are cars in the driveway, with more and different people inside during the day and night. We assume this is with your approval. We just hope that utilities for the folks who are still and currently living in there have been reconnected, and that the place is no longer a fire hazard. There was extensive fire and water damage to that structure last month. Thanks.