Case #35713

  • Street Lights
  • 1207 N Ellis St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-01-12
  • 2021-01-12
  • 2021-01-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-01-12 Open

2021-01-12 Assignment

2021-01-12 Closed

Wooden poles are owned and maintained by Ameren. 309/672-5252. Agency notified.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-01-12
media.png 2021-01-12

Details:

Light does not stay on. The street is very dark. The light flicks on for maybe two seconds and then is black again

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-07-01 25% Illegal Dumping 1207 N Ellis St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70249938964844
  • -89.60244750976562