Case #35692

  • Snow Removal Needed
  • 451 E High Point Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-01-10
  • 2021-01-11
  • 2021-01-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-01-10 Open

2021-01-10 Assignment

2021-01-11 Closed

Citizen sent updated complaint to replace this one.

Associated Issues

Details:

Hello! High Point Drive has many ice covered sections. It is unsafe to walk on and tricky to drive it. When it is a little warmer this week can the street be salted and plowed? Thank you! I can upload a photo tomorrow.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-02-01 Snow Removal Needed 451 E High Point Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77474975585938
  • -89.59181213378906