Case #35671

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-01-08
  • 2021-01-08
  • 2021-01-08

History

2021-01-08 Open

2021-01-08 Assignment

2021-01-08 Closed

no contact information received in order to reply

Associated Issues

Details:

Why are restaurants like Weaver’s on Willow Knolls and LaPeep on University allowing/seating people inside?? Restaurants that we support w carry out & pickup orders say inside dining is not allowed? I’m confused!