Case #35643

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 9279–9437 N Radnor Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-01-05
  • 2021-01-11
  • 2021-01-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2021-01-05 Open

2021-01-05 Assignment

2021-01-11 Closed

An Inspector has looked into this issue and summitted the action to Public Works. Thanks for using Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Details:

Some dumped what looks like a whole living room set. West side of road just south of rt6 overpass.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.80066299438477
  • -89.65024566650391