Case #35642

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 921 W Pioneer Pkwy
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-01-05
  • 2021-01-13
  • 2021-01-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2021-01-05 Open

2021-01-05 Assignment

2021-01-13 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued a verbal warning. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal digital sign with motion

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-12-27 33% Traffic Signals 921 W Pioneer Pkwy
closed 2017-03-08 33% Traffic Signals 921 W Pioneer Pkwy

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.78361892700195
  • -89.60729217529297