Case #35639

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1410 N Bestor
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-01-05
  • 2021-01-06
  • 2021-01-06

History

2021-01-05 Open

2021-01-05 Assignment

2021-01-06 Closed

Investigated but did not see sump pump dumping onto the street.

Associated Issues

Details:

1410 N. Bestor, occupied rental home, anonymous caller possibly running washer water out from sump pump to the street, it is soapy and smells like bleach and washing away part of the street

History

2021-01-05 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL