Case #35628

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2015 N Lehman Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-01-04
  • 2021-01-06
  • 2021-01-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-01-04 Open

2021-01-04 Assignment

2021-01-06 Assignment

2021-01-06 Closed

contacted other agencies about low hanging wire. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

Contacted both Ameren and Comcast about the low hanging cable. 2015 Lehman There is a low hanging cable wire across the road.

History

2021-01-06 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-01-06 Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk 2015 N Lehman Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71243667602539
  • -89.63719177246094