Case #35607

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-01-02
  • 2021-01-04
  • 2021-01-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.


2021-01-02 Open

2021-01-02 Assignment

2021-01-04 Closed

Service Request #65689 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues


SR#65689 At the intersection of Glen/Sterling and War Memorial Drive. Traffic going east on War Memorial Drive turning east onto Glen. The turn Left light is not long enough for the time of day 430 to 5 pm. Also the green on War in both Directions is long and the two previous lights at Scenic and Brandywine bunch westbound traffic into a clump allowing an extra green turn on most lights onto east glen that does not occur. This backs up turning traffic making them sit longer putting fumes in the air. if there is a way for the computer system to read when the west bound clump is over and provide an extra green turn when available that would be great. It wont be able to do that on every light if westbound traffic is heavier, but when it is not heavy an extra green for turning east to east would be great.


2021-01-04 Update