Case #35605

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • 2728 W Eugenia Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-01-02
  • 2021-01-09
  • 2021-01-09

History

2021-01-02 Open

2021-01-02 Assignment

2021-01-09 Assignment

Re-assigned

2021-01-09 Closed

Service Request #65899 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#65899 Ice covered tree blocking majority of right of way. Cable or electrical line caught in tree causing further obstruction. This needs cleared ASAP in case of emergency. Eugenia is a dead end street, this is the only entrance/exit.

History

2021-01-09 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74495315551758
  • -89.63704681396484