Case #35591

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-12-31
  • 2021-01-08
  • 2021-01-08

History

2020-12-31 Open

2020-12-31 Assignment

2021-01-06 Assignment

2021-01-08 Open

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2021-01-08 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

wrecked car in front of house leaking fluids on street. The responsible parties never clean it up. Trash in backyard not picked up. Cars in driveway never move. To many cars in neighborhood dont run, dont move.