Case #35578

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • Alleyway-Peoria St & Wiisconsin
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-12-30
  • 2020-12-31
  • 2020-12-31

History

2020-12-30 Open

2020-12-30 Assignment

2020-12-31 Closed

Officer responded; No complainant found

Associated Issues

Details:

PDC reported there are a couple of vehicles that sit in the alley there is a driveway in the back of the house for one vehicle, however there are two extra vehicles sitting in the alley that makes it very difficult for the Garbage Truck to travel through the alley. According to PDC, the alley is a “J Alley” and comes out on Republic. This is the area you will find the vehicles which blocks the alley. Need to be moved!

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-12-30 Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk Alleyway-Peoria St & Wiisconsin

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL