Case #35577

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • 2008 N. Bigelow
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2020-12-30
  • 2020-12-31
  • 2020-12-31

History

2020-12-30 Open

2020-12-30 Assignment

2020-12-31 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Vehicle is located behind 2008 N. Bigelow in the alleyway and need to be removed. The vehicle has been sitting in the location for a couple of months and PDC is afraid they will hit the vehicle as they travel through the alley to pick up the trash.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL