Case #35566

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • N Dechman Ave
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-12-29
  • 2020-12-29
  • 2020-12-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-12-29 Open

2020-12-29 Assignment

2020-12-29 Closed

Already reported.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-12-29
media.png 2020-12-29

Details:

Unlicensed abandoned pop up camper. This is the 3rd report sent. There are several children living in this street, hoping this will FINALLY be addressed. Heaven forbid a child gets hurt because of the 2 bricks holding it up collapsed. If a child does get hurt, best believe I will be giving all 3 of this reports to their attorney - because this is ridiculous to have this kind of safety hazard reported several times and nothing has been done.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-11-30 Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) N Dechman Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71721267700195
  • -89.59243011474609