Case #35538

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 3101 NE Madison Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-12-26
  • 2020-12-30
  • 2020-12-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-12-26 Open

2020-12-26 Assignment

2020-12-30 Open

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2020-12-30 Closed

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-12-26
media.png 2020-12-26

Details:

Cars are parked on the lawn and no building permit for the fire damage. The home is located to the east of 3101 ne Madison

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71746444702148
  • -89.56056976318359