Case #35516

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-12-21
  • 2020-12-23
  • 2020-12-23

History

2020-12-21 Open

2020-12-21 Assignment

2020-12-21 Assignment

2020-12-23 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

1014 W Hanssler Pl leave their garbage cans in the street for weeks at a time. I reported it before and someone from the city was coming by weekly. Once the city stopped coming by it started again. There are 1-2 left in the street and no attempt to clean up.