Case #35510

  • Street Lights
  • 3908 N. Knoxville Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-12-21
  • 2020-12-21
  • 2020-12-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-12-21 Open

2020-12-21 Assignment

2020-12-21 Closed

Service Request # 065519 has been entered. thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

SR# 065519 Christine Berto|cab3908@gmail | street light not working - Knoxville & Crestwood | Message:Street light at corner of Knoxville & Crestwood SL1062810 appears not to be working properly...shines brightly for a couple minutes, dims, goes off, eventually comes back on for a couple of minutes, dims, goes off. Noticed this before dawn on Friday Dec. 18, did the same thing Friday evening. (email doesn't specify if metal or wood pole)

History

2020-12-21 Update

2020-12-21 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL