Case #35498

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-12-19
  • 2020-12-22
  • 2020-12-22

History

2020-12-19 Open

2020-12-19 Assignment

2020-12-21 Assignment

2020-12-22 Open

An inspector has looked into this case and has suggested to contact PCAPS at (309) 672-2440

2020-12-22 Closed

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-12-19
media.png 2020-12-19

Details:

The neighbors dog is on a chain in their front yard and the chain reaches to my driveway. when he is on the chain. I can’t go on that side of my driveway or yard. And obviously he jumped on my car. I don’t know what can be done about this. Their address is 3913 W Creighton Ter. I live alone and don’t want any trouble from them.