Case #35392

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-12-09
  • 2020-12-10
  • 2020-12-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-12-09 Open

2020-12-09 Assignment

2020-12-10 Closed

Service Request #65368 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#65368 Whereas vehicles routine travel at ove 50mph with no speed limit enforcement on NE Monroe, is is possible to have a 4-way stop at Wayne & Monroe and also Mary & Monroe in an attempt to slow down the traffic in our neighborhood?

History

2020-12-10 Update