Case #35391

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 1200 N. Underhill
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2020-12-09
  • 2020-12-29
  • 2020-12-29

History

2020-12-09 Open

2020-12-09 Assignment

2020-12-29 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

At 1200 North Underhill there is a silver car parked on the street with expired plates. The car is illegally parked as there is no parking on this side of the street. The car has been there a week and hasn't moved. It is parked directly under a sign that reads "No Parking This Side of the Street".

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL